
Harmanpreet Kaur — India, Allrounder
IndiaAllrounder
Batting career
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 8 | 167 | 213 |
| Innings | 13 | 144 | 190 |
| Not Outs | 1 | 21 | 45 |
| Runs | 304 | 4667 | 4438 |
| Balls Faced | 558 | 6029 | 3964 |
| Highest Score | 69 | 171 | 103 |
| Average | 25.33 | 37.94 | 30.61 |
| Strike Rate | 54.49 | 77.41 | 111.96 |
| Hundreds | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Fifties | 2 | 24 | 19 |
| Fours | 37 | 463 | 427 |
| Sixes | 0 | 57 | 97 |
| Ducks | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 200s | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 300s | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 8 | 167 | 213 |
| Innings | 13 | 144 | 190 |
| Not Outs | 1 | 21 | 45 |
| Runs | 304 | 4667 | 4438 |
| Balls Faced | 558 | 6029 | 3964 |
| Highest Score | 69 | 171 | 103 |
| Average | 25.33 | 37.94 | 30.61 |
| Strike Rate | 54.49 | 77.41 | 111.96 |
| Hundreds | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Fifties | 2 | 24 | 19 |
| Fours | 37 | 463 | 427 |
| Sixes | 0 | 57 | 97 |
| Ducks | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 200s | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 300s | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling career
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 8 | 167 | 213 |
| Innings | 7 | 73 | 62 |
| Overs | 71.2 | 290.2 | 126.4 |
| Runs Conceded | 185 | 1533 | 795 |
| Maidens | 16 | 7 | 0 |
| Wickets | 12 | 31 | 32 |
| Best Innings | 5/44 | 2/16 | 4/23 |
| Best Match | 9/85 | 2/16 | 4/23 |
| Average | 15.42 | 49.45 | 24.84 |
| Economy | 2.59 | 5.28 | 6.28 |
| Strike Rate | 35.67 | 56.19 | 23.75 |
| 4-Wicket Hauls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5-Wicket Hauls | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 8 | 167 | 213 |
| Innings | 7 | 73 | 62 |
| Overs | 71.2 | 290.2 | 126.4 |
| Runs Conceded | 185 | 1533 | 795 |
| Maidens | 16 | 7 | 0 |
| Wickets | 12 | 31 | 32 |
| Best Innings | 5/44 | 2/16 | 4/23 |
| Best Match | 9/85 | 2/16 | 4/23 |
| Average | 15.42 | 49.45 | 24.84 |
| Economy | 2.59 | 5.28 | 6.28 |
| Strike Rate | 35.67 | 56.19 | 23.75 |
| 4-Wicket Hauls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5-Wicket Hauls | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |


