
Chamari Athapaththu — Sri Lanka, Allrounder
Sri LankaAllrounder
Batting career
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | — | 129 | 173 |
| Innings | — | 128 | 170 |
| Not Outs | — | 5 | 11 |
| Runs | — | 4253 | 4311 |
| Balls Faced | — | 5613 | 3752 |
| Highest Score | — | 195 | 119 |
| Average | — | 34.58 | 27.11 |
| Strike Rate | — | 75.78 | 114.9 |
| Hundreds | — | 9 | 4 |
| Fifties | — | 21 | 16 |
| Fours | — | 549 | 563 |
| Sixes | — | 67 | 120 |
| Ducks | — | 12 | 10 |
| 200s | — | 0 | 0 |
| 300s | — | 0 | 0 |
| Metric | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 129 | 173 |
| Innings | 128 | 170 |
| Not Outs | 5 | 11 |
| Runs | 4253 | 4311 |
| Balls Faced | 5613 | 3752 |
| Highest Score | 195 | 119 |
| Average | 34.58 | 27.11 |
| Strike Rate | 75.78 | 114.9 |
| Hundreds | 9 | 4 |
| Fifties | 21 | 16 |
| Fours | 549 | 563 |
| Sixes | 67 | 120 |
| Ducks | 12 | 10 |
| 200s | 0 | 0 |
| 300s | 0 | 0 |
Bowling career
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | — | 129 | 173 |
| Innings | — | 76 | 114 |
| Overs | — | 437.5 | 320 |
| Runs Conceded | — | 2284 | 2132 |
| Maidens | — | 9 | 2 |
| Wickets | — | 61 | 92 |
| Best Innings | — | 4/42 | 7/5 |
| Best Match | — | 4/42 | 7/5 |
| Average | — | 37.44 | 23.17 |
| Economy | — | 5.22 | 6.66 |
| Strike Rate | — | 43.07 | 20.87 |
| 4-Wicket Hauls | — | 1 | 1 |
| 5-Wicket Hauls | — | 0 | 1 |
| 10-Wicket Hauls | — | 0 | 0 |
| Metric | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 129 | 173 |
| Innings | 76 | 114 |
| Overs | 437.5 | 320 |
| Runs Conceded | 2284 | 2132 |
| Maidens | 9 | 2 |
| Wickets | 61 | 92 |
| Best Innings | 4/42 | 7/5 |
| Best Match | 4/42 | 7/5 |
| Average | 37.44 | 23.17 |
| Economy | 5.22 | 6.66 |
| Strike Rate | 43.07 | 20.87 |
| 4-Wicket Hauls | 1 | 1 |
| 5-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 1 |
| 10-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 |



