Skip to content
Marizanne Kapp

Marizanne Kapp — South Africa, Allrounder

South AfricaAllrounder

Batting career

MetricTestODIT20I
Matches4162126
Innings8139104
Not Outs13919
Runs39535111774
Balls Faced65445011657
Highest Score15012181
Average56.4335.1120.87
Strike Rate60.478.01107.07
Hundreds140
Fifties2176
Fours63338160
Sixes02924
Ducks1106
200s000
300s000

Bowling career

MetricTestODIT20I
Matches4162126
Innings4152112
Overs481141.5375
Runs Conceded8943882072
Maidens2212215
Wickets1181101
Best Innings1/205/204/6
Best Match1/225/204/6
Average8924.2420.51
Economy1.853.845.53
Strike Rate28837.8522.28
4-Wicket Hauls041
5-Wicket Hauls020
10-Wicket Hauls000

Batting form

ScoreOpp.FormatDate
57* (28)BP-WHundred9 Aug 2026
34 (28)MIL-WHundred6 Aug 2026
18 (18)SL-WHundred4 Aug 2026
34 (27)SB-WHundred1 Aug 2026
25 (13)MIL-WHundred29 Jul 2026

Bowling form

FiguresOpp.FormatDate
1/10BP-WHundred9 Aug 2026
1/16MIL-WHundred6 Aug 2026
0/35SL-WHundred4 Aug 2026
2/16SB-WHundred1 Aug 2026
2/24MIL-WHundred29 Jul 2026