
Kusal Mendis — Sri Lanka, Wicketkeeper
Sri LankaWicketkeeper
Batting career
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 75 | 158 | 112 |
| Innings | 139 | 155 | 112 |
| Not Outs | 6 | 13 | 7 |
| Runs | 4836 | 5160 | 2791 |
| Balls Faced | 8258 | 5839 | 2134 |
| Highest Score | 245 | 143 | 87 |
| Average | 36.36 | 36.34 | 26.58 |
| Strike Rate | 58.57 | 88.38 | 130.79 |
| Hundreds | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Fifties | 23 | 36 | 21 |
| Fours | 581 | 526 | 250 |
| Sixes | 55 | 87 | 105 |
| Ducks | 15 | 15 | 8 |
| 200s | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 300s | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 75 | 158 | 112 |
| Innings | 139 | 155 | 112 |
| Not Outs | 6 | 13 | 7 |
| Runs | 4836 | 5160 | 2791 |
| Balls Faced | 8258 | 5839 | 2134 |
| Highest Score | 245 | 143 | 87 |
| Average | 36.36 | 36.34 | 26.58 |
| Strike Rate | 58.57 | 88.38 | 130.79 |
| Hundreds | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Fifties | 23 | 36 | 21 |
| Fours | 581 | 526 | 250 |
| Sixes | 55 | 87 | 105 |
| Ducks | 15 | 15 | 8 |
| 200s | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 300s | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling career
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 75 | 158 | 112 |
| Innings | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Overs | 22 | 3.2 | 0 |
| Runs Conceded | 118 | 28 | 0 |
| Maidens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wickets | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Best Innings | 1/10 | 0/13 | -/- |
| Best Match | 1/18 | 0/13 | -/- |
| Average | 118 | 0 | 0 |
| Economy | 5.36 | 8.4 | 0 |
| Strike Rate | 132 | 0 | 0 |
| 4-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Metric | Test | ODI | T20I |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 75 | 158 | 112 |
| Innings | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Overs | 22 | 3.2 | 0 |
| Runs Conceded | 118 | 28 | 0 |
| Maidens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wickets | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Best Innings | 1/10 | 0/13 | -/- |
| Best Match | 1/18 | 0/13 | -/- |
| Average | 118 | 0 | 0 |
| Economy | 5.36 | 8.4 | 0 |
| Strike Rate | 132 | 0 | 0 |
| 4-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-Wicket Hauls | 0 | 0 | 0 |




